Student's Achievements
Liberal Studies Writing Competition organized by the Standard
AwardClassStudents
Merit5RBalasubramanian Sneha
Merit6RChoi Yoon Sun
Merit6RKithuru Mohamed Rabiya Ruzna
Merit5AShah Tanushi Ritesh
1st Runner Up of Writer’s Award and Category Award (Public Health)6DNikita Bajaj
70th Chinese Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking詩詞獨誦(普通話))
AwardClassStudents
Third Place1BZHANG Ho Huen
Third Place4MChu Hoi Lun
70th Chinese Speech Festival (Duo Prose Speaking二人朗誦(粵語))
AwardClassStudents
Second Place5R &5PCHENG Ka Chun & CHAN Ting For
16th Hong Kong (Asia Pacific) Piano Competition - Chopin Piano Group
AwardClassStudents
Champion1BFeng Zhong An
Semi-Finals of the HKSS Debate Competition
AwardClassStudents
Winner3TTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
Winner3ETAJUDEEN Tasfeeha
Winner3ESINGH Karndeep
Winner5RNG Wing Him
Winner5FDHAKAL Deepmala
Winner5TOR Wai Nam
French Speech Festival
AwardClassStudents
First place3ESINGH Karndeep
Second place3TPATEL Jatin Ashokkumar
Second place2PSUMAN Tanvi
Second place2PSEKHON Armaanjit Singh
Third place3TGURUNG Wrishika
Third place2PBISHT Ananya
Third place3EMOHAMED IBRAHIM Hassan Ahamed
Third place3TKUMAR Arav
China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Contest
AwardClassStudents
1st Class Honour2PKYPRIANOU Riia
1st Class Honour3HTANG Cheuk Tai
1st Class Honour3TNG Wing Chi Christine
1st Class Honour3TLAM Yau Hing
1st Class Honour4MGURUNG Remisha
1st Class Honour4MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
2nd Class Honour2IYAU Nga Wai
2nd Class Honour2PCHUNG Cheuk Ying
2nd Class Honour2PBISHT Ananya
2nd Class Honour3CWOO Hoi Ching
2nd Class Honour3CCHEUNG Ming Yan
2nd Class Honour3CYIM Lok Ching
2nd Class Honour3EDICHOSA  Maureen Grace Sales
2nd Class Honour3TLI Hiu Ki
2nd Class Honour4EPUN Janu
2nd Class Honour4EGURUNG Nanita
2nd Class Honour4LNING Jurong
2nd Class Honour4MMUNIR Sana Fatima
2nd Class Honour4MIQRA Kosar
2nd Class Honour4WLEE Hoi Ying
3rd Class Honour2CCHENG Yi Tung
3rd Class Honour2CCHU Wing Ching Chloe
3rd Class Honour2IWONG Ching Tung
3rd Class Honour2PHUI Wai Yan
3rd Class Honour2PTANG Ho Yan
3rd Class Honour2PLAI Elwyne Noa
3rd Class Honour2PLAI Fung Ki
3rd Class Honour2PSEKHON Armaanjit Singh
3rd Class Honour3CKWONG Chun Chi
3rd Class Honour3ETAJUDEEN Tasfeeha
3rd Class Honour3ELAI Zoe
3rd Class Honour3ELAM Cheryse Lok Sum
3rd Class Honour3EPUN Ka Wing
3rd Class Honour3HXU Jiaying
3rd Class Honour3TKOO Sum Yee
3rd Class Honour3TCHEUNG Pak To Paco
3rd Class Honour4ESZE Chung Hei
3rd Class Honour4LLAU Hiu Lam
3rd Class Honour4MIJAZ Aesha
3rd Class Honour4PCHOW Wing Tung
Australian National Chemistry Quiz - Year 8 Chemistry Group
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction4LTANG Elizabeth
Distinction4LGURUNG Kishan
Distinction4LGURUNG Ruchi
Distinction4LSONG Mingxin
Distinction4MTSUI Chin Nam
Credit4LLIAO Joanna Kim
Credit4MTHAPA Juvenson Jv
Credit4WChan Wing Lok Oliver
Australian National Chemistry Quiz - Year 10 Chemistry Group
AwardClassStudents
Distinction5RLAI Ka Wai
Distinction5RPOON Yiu Leung James
Distinction5PYUEN Man Ching
Credit5TCHAN Hoi Man
Credit5TCHEUNG Torsten
Credit5TCHU Vianni Ray
Credit5TMAGRAMO Pia Samantha Codiamat
Credit5RKAUR Ishika
Credit5RKHAN Asif
Credit5RNG Ka Chun
Australian National Chemistry Quiz - Year 11 Chemistry Group
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction with Excellence6RYEUNG Nicholas
Credit6ILEE Tai Loy Teddy
Credit6RAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Credit6RTSOI Tsz Kin
2018 5th Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition
AwardClassStudents
Champion1BFeng Zhong An
1st runner up4WFeng Ban Hou
2nd runner up (at the Chopin Dance Category)4WFeng Ban Hou
Biliteracy and Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition (全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼)
AwardClassStudents
Enter the 2nd round4LTANG Elizabeth
“Searching for Nature Stories" Field Study Competition2018 (Video Stream)
AwardClassStudents
Champion5RLAI Ka Wai
Champion6ILAM Chun Hin
Champion6ING Ying Lam Stephanie
Champion6RLIMBU Asha
2018-2019全國青少年語文知識大賽菁英盃作文入圍賽中學部分---香港賽區
AwardClassStudents
入圍作文3HTANG Ka Hei Yasmine
入圍作文3CCHIM Wing Kiu Chloe
入圍作文3CXU Jingwei Ray
入圍作文3CYIM Lok Ching Coco
1st round of the PTU English Debate Competition
AwardClassStudents
Winner Team5TWALIA Jeenat
Winner Team5PCHAN Hoi Man
Best speaker5FDHAKAL Deepmala
1st round of the HKSS Debate Competition
AwardClassStudents
Winner Team2PLAI Hoi Lum Sophie
Winner Team2PBISHT Ananya
Best speaker2PBALAJI Samridhi
Inter-school Swimming Competition (D3K1)
AwardClassStudents
3rd place in 100M FREE2PTang Ho Yan
2nd place in 50M BACK4WYum Ka Chun
Champion in 50M FREE2CKwong Bui Ming Alvin
Champion in 100M BREAST2CKwong Bui Ming Alvin
Champion in 4X50 Medley Relay1BLau Hiu Ching
Champion in 4X50 Medley Relay1MChan Wing Yan
Champion in 4X50 Medley Relay2PLai Hoi Lum Sophie
Champion in 4X50 Medley Relay2PTang Ho Yan
4th in 4X50 Free style Relay3CKwok Man Nok
5th in 4X50 Free style Relay3CYeung Cho Fai
6th in 4X50 Free style Relay3EWong Chun Him
7th in 4X50 Free style Relay4WYum Ka Chun
Hong Kong Cheerleading Elite Championships, Small Group-Cheerleading-All Female
AwardClassStudents
1st runner up1BKOH Haruka
1st runner up1BLAU Hiu Ching
1st runner up1BLi Miu Ki Kitty
1st runner up1ECHAN Hei Man
1st runner up1EIQBAL Amna
1st runner up1EPAU Sum Lui Shanel
1st runner up1ESITWAT Ahmed
1st runner up1JBOKHIM Destiny
1st runner up1JKAUR Khuspreet
1st runner up1JKAUR Navjot
1st runner up1JKWONG Hei Lui
1st runner up1JLEUNG Fung Zoe
1st runner up1JPACIS Alexa Vernice Soriben
1st runner up1JRAI Yacha
1st runner up1JRAMANJOT Kaur
1st runner up1JSHEK Yuki
1st runner up1JTURINGAN Stephanie Gabrielle Calibu
1st runner up1MCHAN Yuen Yan
1st runner up2IWONG Lok Sum
1st runner up2IYAU Yuet Yiu
1st runner up2IYEUNG Wing Yi
1st runner up2RYU Yan Yee
1st runner up3CCHOY Ching Yan
1st runner up3CYIM Lok Ching
1st runner up4EPUN Janu
1st Round of HKSS Debate Competition
AwardClassStudents
Winner5RAlan NG
Winner5RThomas NG
Best speaker5FDiviyanti Casley
字遊香港2017/18全港中小學生旅遊大使選拔賽
AwardClassStudents
Merit Award4ECHIU Pui Yu, Isabella
Merit Award4WLEE Chun Hei, Martin
"Life is good" video production competition
AwardClassStudents
Special Recommendation Award5FDHAKAL Deepmala
Special Recommendation Award5FKAUR Navdeep
Special Recommendation Award5FTHAPA Shalina
Special Recommendation Award5FPUN Yalena
Policy Analysis Project Competition
AwardClassStudents
Champion5RLau Kwun Hei
"15th Basic Law Ambassador Training Scheme
AwardClassStudents
Merit5ACHOI Tsun Ming
Merit5FCHAN Lok Hei
Merit5ALAI Chun Ki
Merit5TNG Oi Yin
Merit5TSHEH Tsz Maan
Merit5RLAU Kwun Hei
Merit5RMOK Chun Wah
Creative Cube Business Programme
AwardClassStudents
Judges' Choice Award5AHUI Cheuk Wing
Judges' Choice Award5AKIM Alecea Tsz Chung
Judges' Choice Award5FTAM Lok Yee Christy
Judges' Choice Award5FCHIA Yee King
Judges' Choice Award5PLEUNG Sin Hang
Judges' Choice Award5TCHOI Yan Ting